• Free Local & International Shipping!
Menu

Privacy Policy

Last Update: Sep 8th, 2019

Your privacy and security is important to us here at JPL Store. Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

APPLICATION

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, “processed”) by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

PERSONAL DATA

JPL Store collects information that you provide to us or that we learn about you from your use of our Websites. We receive and store information you enter on our Websites. We will not divulge your personal information, email address, credit card information to any third parties site without your permission, unless you have requested or authorized us to do so. We do not sell your personal information to any third parties site for any reason. Your personal information may however, be shared with third parties to complete a transaction that you have authorized us to do so. If you have signed up for our mailing list, you will receive updates about our latest products and offerings at JPL Store. All mailing listees will have the right of opting out of such updates by unsubscribing via the unsubscribe link in our electronic mailers. 

SECURITY PRACTICES 

Our internal data security policies restrict access to customers’ personal information to authorized employees. Authorized employees may use our customers’ personal information for JPL Store’s business purposes only. Our employees are bound by JPL Store policies that require them to maintain the confidentiality of our customers’ personal information. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or electronic storage, is 100% secure and we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer for unauthorized access or loss of any data provided to our website. 

WEBSITE COOKIES 

When you visit our website, JPL Store may assign your web browser one or more website cookies. Cookies are small text files used to enhance your shopping experience, including, but not limited to, maintaining current login, and providing a unique identifier for website statistics. If you wish to prevent cookies from being stored on your computer, you can change the settings on your browser anytime you wish to. 

CONTACT US 

If you have any further enquiries or would like to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data, please drop us an email at enquiry@japalangstore.com.

JPL Store reserves the right to amend the terms from time to time without prior notice.

We've got a brand new look!

Today's a special day for us! From our name, logo to our full website experience, we've got a spanking new look that we can't wait for you to see!

Join the FAMBAM and receive a 15% OFF on your first purchase!